Skip to main content
 
 

WorldSkills São Paulo 2015 Results

Medallists from the 43rd WorldSkills Competition. All results can be found in the 500 scale document (PDF). 

WSC2015_OR_Albert_Vidal_Award.pdf
WSC2015_OR_Best_of_Nation.pdf
WSC2015_OR_Members_alphabetical.pdf
WSC2015_OR_Members_by_avg_medal.pdf
WSC2015_OR_Members_by_avg_score.pdf
WSC2015_OR_Members_by_total_medal.pdf
WSC2015_OR_Members_by_total_score.pdf
WSC2015_OR_all_skills_500_scale_marks.pdf

Architectural Stonemasonry

Gold

Marius Golser
Austria

Silver

Djalma Rodrigues
Brazil

Bronze

Tae Hun Kim
Korea

Sam Turner
United Kingdom


Bricklaying

Gold

Florian Hochgruber
South Tyrol, Italy

Silver

JIA-HAO TANG
Chinese Taipei

Jens Peter Vestergaard
Denmark

Martin Entholzer
Austria

Weverton Silva
Brazil

Bronze

Min Woo Yang
Korea

Samuel Spong
Australia


Cabinetmaking

Gold

Manfred Zink
Austria

Edward Harringman
United Kingdom

Daniel Rabensteiner
South Tyrol, Italy

Attila Laszlo
Hungary

Ho Jun Lee
Korea

Bronze

YU-CHI LUO
Chinese Taipei


Carpentry

Gold

Seung Woo Cha
Korea

Simon Rehm
Germany

Bronze

Thorbjørn Stryger
Denmark

David Rottensteiner
South Tyrol, Italy

Axel MELLERIN
France


Concrete Construction Work

Gold

Alexander Hiesberger
Austria

Michael Haydn
Austria

Silver

Pascal Claudio Gottfried
Germany

Dennis Behrens
Germany

Bronze

Wenderson Oliveira
Brazil

Vanessa Silva
Brazil


Electrical Installations

Gold

Carlos Junior
Brazil

Silver

Xiqi Hui
China

Bronze

Kazuki Seto
Japan


Joinery

Gold

HSUEH-YI SU
Chinese Taipei

Silver

Clément VICARD
France

Weslen Santana
Brazil

Dong Jin Baek
Korea

Reto Ettlin
Switzerland


Landscape Gardening

Gold

Matthias Hofer
South Tyrol, Italy

David Gögele
South Tyrol, Italy

Silver

Jonathan Gill
United Kingdom

Matthew Beesley
United Kingdom

Benedikt Rüesch
Switzerland

Isai Tschamun
Switzerland


Painting and Decorating

Gold

Baptiste GABIOT
France

Silver

Marie Theres Mayerhofer
Austria

Bronze

Janin Aellig
Switzerland


Plastering and Drywall Systems

Gold

Lukas Beck
Principality of Liechtenstein

Silver

Yassin Fischer
Switzerland

Lukas Prell
Germany


Plumbing and Heating

Gold

Gary Doyle
United Kingdom

Nathanael Liebergeld
Germany

Bronze

Raphaël PAUGOIS
France

Dylan Di Martino
Australia

Ryuji Shimizu
Japan


Refrigeration and Air Conditioning

Gold

PEI-HAO JUAN
Chinese Taipei

Silver

Jianwei Zhong
China

Christopher Bailie
United Kingdom

Bronze

Brock Miesner
United States of America

Marc-Antoine Bettez
Canada


Wall and Floor Tiling

Gold

Thiago Costa
Brazil

Thomas LANDREAU
France

Bronze

Mike Brunner
Switzerland

Luca Vogt
Principality of Liechtenstein


Fashion Technology

Gold

Sh-Ting Chen
Chinese Taipei

Kaio Junio Silva
Brazil

Bronze

Bihua Chen
China


Floristry

Gold

Stefanie Peskoller
South Tyrol, Italy

Silver

Hyun Jung Ga
Korea

Bronze

Tobias Niefenecker
Germany


Graphic Design Technology

Gold

Franziska Matzneller
South Tyrol, Italy

Silver

YIN-LING WANG
Chinese Taipei

Carlos Eduardo Camargo
Brazil


Jewellery

Gold

Leonardo Fonseca Rodrigues
Brazil

Silver

Jyothi Forman
Australia

Bronze

Sang Pil Yoon
Korea


Visual Merchandising and Window Dressing

Gold

nadine Klingen
Netherlands

Silver

Sara Andersson
Sweden

Bronze

Wen Hui Josephine Quek
Singapore


Information Network Cabling

Gold

Ryuji Shimase
Japan

Silver

Danilo Oliveira
Brazil

Bronze

Hongwei Lin
China


IT Network Systems Administration

Gold

Min Woo Choi
Korea

Silver

Wei Meng, Daniel Lee
Singapore

PEI HUA CHU
Chinese Taipei

David Csongradi
Hungary

Bronze

Pekka Tuukkanen
Finland


IT Software Solutions for Business

Gold

Lars Tönz
Switzerland

Silver

Sang Hun Yoo
Korea

Bronze

Nguyen Duy Thanh
Vietnam


Print Media Technology

Gold

Victor Bernardo
Brazil

Silver

Shuping Zhang
China

Bronze

Mathieu PROVOST
France


Web Design

Gold

Giovanni Kenji Shiroma
Brazil

Silver

Harlan Wilton
Australia

Bronze

Eun Young Kim
Korea

Mohamad Mohebifar
Iran


CNC Milling

Gold

Hee Dong Lee
Korea

Zhikun Zhang
China

Bronze

YU-YU LAI
Chinese Taipei


CNC Turning

Gold

Kittinan Sornsongkhram 
Thailand

Silver

Eduardo kruczkievicz
Brazil

Bronze

ZHI-MING CHEN
Chinese Taipei


Construction Metal Work

Gold

Young Jun Bae
Korea

Silver

David Damasceno
Brazil

Bronze

Andreas Neuenschwander
Switzerland

Shoki Yasuda
Japan

Martin Schwaiger
Austria


Electronics

Gold

Kazuho Imada
Japan

JIA-SHENG YAO
Chinese Taipei

Bronze

Evandro Lima
Brazil

Mario Noseda
Switzerland


Industrial Control

Gold

Minsu Kang
Korea

Silver

KUO-CHIA LUO
Chinese Taipei

Bronze

Fumihiko Takayama
Japan


Industrial Mechanics Millwright

Gold

Martin Østnor
Norway

Silver

Joseph Pauley
Australia

Bronze

Gabriel Teles
Brazil


Manufacturing Team Challenge

Gold

Motohisa Obara
Japan

Yohei Nakashima
Japan

Yuta Kutsuna
Japan

Hailong Yu
China

Shixiong Zhong
China

Chunlong Lin
China

Bronze

Guilherme Campanez
Brazil

Alex Massayuki Yonekubo
Brazil

Fabiana Bonacina
Brazil


Mechanical Engineering Design - CAD

Gold

Leandro Ericles
Brazil

Silver

BING-LUN LE
Chinese Taipei

Weichuang Tan
China


Mechatronics

Gold

Seong Je Park
Korea

Seung Yeon Kim
Korea

Silver

YU-FONG JHENG
Chinese Taipei

TAI-SHEN WANG
Chinese Taipei

Diego Basso
Brazil

Mateus Freitas
Brazil

Silvano Mani
Switzerland

Tobias Blum
Switzerland

Jiezhao Guo
China

Kun Xie
China


Mobile Robotics

Gold

Hong Cheol Park
Korea

A Ron Lee
Korea

Jun Hasegawa
Japan

Naoki Ito
Japan

Bronze

Maxime Marineau
Canada

Zachary Larose
Canada


Plastic Die Engineering

Gold

Yeong Hwan Seo
Korea

Silver

Mailson Oliveira
Brazil

Soichiro Ikegami
Japan

Hari Sunarto
Indonesia

Bronze

Canjie Huang
China


Polymechanics and Automation

Gold

Felipe Gutierra
Brazil

Silver

Jun Oh Park
Korea

Bronze

Hanhong Fang
China


Prototype Modelling

Gold

Hyuk Jin Yun
Korea

Silver

Ryo Aoshima
Japan

Bronze

Elias Siegrist
Switzerland

Rifki Yanto
Indonesia


Sheet Metal Technology

Gold

Daniel Oliveira Gomes
Brazil

Silver

YUNG-HSIANG CHANG
Chinese Taipei

Hyeon Jun Won
Korea


Welding

Gold

Zhengchao Zeng
China

Jackielyson Alves
Brazil

Bronze

Suparat Rattanapan
Thailand


Bakery

Gold

Jae Hee Yoo
Korea

Silver

Iracema Arruda Vilalva
Brazil

Bronze

Stephanie Carbel Svendgaard
Denmark


Beauty Therapy

Gold

Rianne Chester
United Kingdom

Silver

Rena Mitani
Japan

Un Sung Kim
Korea

Bronze

Emmastina Dannered
Sweden


Cooking

Gold

SHENG-WEI KU
Chinese Taipei

Silver

Jae Gwang Lee
Korea

Sébastien Rémillard
Canada

Steven Duss
Switzerland

Bronze

Ricardo Maciel
Brazil


Hairdressing

Gold

Feng Nie
China

Silver

Justine GAUBERT
France

Bronze

Su Gyeong Kim
Korea

Airul Firham Che Amran
Malaysia

WEN-TI YANG
Chinese Taipei


Health and Social Care

Gold

Jenny-Marlen Fossan
Norway

Silver

Marion Huber
South Tyrol, Italy

Bronze

Lim Ling
Singapore


Pâtisserie and Confectionery

Gold

Jung Uk Lee
Korea

Silver

Florence LESAGE
France

Bronze

Mio Ito
Japan


Restaurant Service

Gold

Franziska Ehgartner
Austria

Alina Sile
Ireland

Bronze

Andeson Almeida
Brazil


Aircraft Maintenance

Gold

Ros Wynne
Ireland

Silver

Shayne Hadland
United Kingdom

Ryan Leedham
Canada


Autobody Repair

Gold

Takuma Shimizu
Japan

Silver

Manuel Lipp
Switzerland

Liang Luo
China


Automobile Technology

Gold

Jeong Woo Seo
Korea

Luis Carlos Sanches Machado
Brazil

Bronze

PING-HAO TSENG
Chinese Taipei


Car Painting

Gold

Jinlong Yang
China

Silver

Frida Gustavsson
Sweden

Bronze

Rebecca Wilson
United Kingdom


Heavy Vehicle Maintenance

Gold

Philipp Seiberl
Austria

Silver

Adrian Hubacher
Switzerland

Bastien LE NAOUR
France

Bronze

Ryan Green
Canada