Skip to main content
 
 

Competition Results for WorldSkills London 2011

 WSC2011 OR All Skills
 WSC2011 OR Albert Vidal Award
 WSC2011 OR Members Alphabetical
 WSC2011 OR Members By Avg Medal
 WSC2011 OR Members By Avg Score
 WSC2011 OR Members By Total Medal
 WSC2011 OR Members By Total Score


Aircraft Maintenance

Gold
Colin Callaghan
Ireland

Silver
Antti Ukkonen
Finland

Bronze
Ryan Gomes
Canada


Gold
Yuichi Sawaki
Japan

Silver
Ross Varnam
United Kingdom

Silver
Min-chen Cho
Chinese Taipei

Silver
Nikolaj Vinther Buur-mouridsen
Denmark


Automobile Technology

Gold
Shota Takeda
Japan

Gold
Flavio Helfenstein
Switzerland

Bronze
John Couldridge
United Kingdom


Gold
Shuner Villanueva Leong
Singapore

Silver
Heidi Huttunen
Finland

Bronze
Jenica Bubar
Canada


Gold
Philip Green
United Kingdom

Gold
Nicolai Munksgaard Asmussen
Denmark

Bronze
Morgan Conus
Switzerland

Bronze
Lester Tibbles
Australia

Bronze
Michael Pareiner
South Tyrol, Italy


Gold
Min Gu Lee
Korea

Gold
Kengo Watanabe
Japan

Bronze
Thiago Carvalho
Brazil

Bronze
Sandro Ospelt
Principality Of Liechtenstein


Gold
Sun Jic Oh
Korea

Gold
Teeranun Choppanid
Thailand

Gold
Haruki Abe
Japan


Gold
Richard M. Schauer
Germany

Silver
Peter Müller
Switzerland

Bronze
Dong Hwan Choi
Korea

Bronze
Paul Janvier
France

Bronze
Jonathan Sinke
Canada


Gold
Dong Cheol An
Korea

Silver
Kye Szeniak
Australia

Bronze
Ben Eaton
United Kingdom

Bronze
Erik Groth
Sweden

Bronze
Aaron Hebb
Canada

Bronze
Fredrik Røed Meek
Norway


Gold
Rachel Chloe Chua
Singapore

Gold
Kaiyun Jaslyn Li
Singapore

Silver
Noora Jänkälä
Finland

Silver
Mari Kurula
Finland

Silver
Mikael Eriksson
Sweden

Silver
Mattias Nilsson
Sweden


Gold
Sang Hyun Kim
Korea

Silver
Shota Mori
Japan

Silver
Flavien Parent
France

Bronze
Philipp Stich
Germany


Confectioner­/­Pastry Cook

Gold
Stefan Lubinger
Austria

Gold
Mirina Ueno
Japan

Gold
Alexis Bouillet
France

Bronze
Gun Hee Yu
Korea

Bronze
Jasmin Enzler
Switzerland


Construction Metal Work

Gold
Florian Salhofer
Austria

Silver
Thomas Zurfluh
Switzerland

Bronze
Lucas Goetschy
France


Gold
Øyvind Bøe Dalelv
Norway

Gold
Ben Murphy
United Kingdom

Bronze
Thomas Schäffer
Austria


Creative Modelling

Gold
Keisei Sogabe
Japan

Gold
Tanongsak Hengsawad
Thailand

Bronze
Jan Züllig
Switzerland


Electrical Installations

Gold
Benjamin Houghton
Australia

Gold
Kieran Doherty
Ireland

Gold
Gian-andrea Casaulta
Switzerland

Bronze
Bernt Erlend Fridell
Norway

Bronze
Seon Jung Hwang
Korea


Gold
Gabriel Despindula
Brazil

Silver
Basil Brunner
Switzerland

Silver
Yin-ting Chang
Chinese Taipei


Fashion Technology

Gold
Nadja Humbel
Switzerland

Silver
Thanyarat Duangta
Thailand

Silver
Hsiu-chun Lin
Chinese Taipei

Silver
Ka I Hong
Macao, China


Gold
Hwan Yoo
Korea

Silver
Wen-min Ku
Chinese Taipei

Bronze
Jenniina Tiikkainen
Finland


Graphic Design Technology

Gold
Karin Fischnaller
South Tyrol, Italy

Silver
Guilherme Vieira
Brazil

Silver
Alexia Roux
France


IT Network Systems Administration

Gold
Jared Sim
Singapore

Gold
Atsuya Kamioka
Japan

Bronze
Pouya Pirhosseinloo
Iran


IT Software Solutions for Business

Gold
Wai Kuan Chow
Singapore

Silver
Yun Cheol Ha
Korea

Silver
Paolo Bueno
Brazil


Industrial Control

Gold
Hee Jae Yoo
Korea

Silver
Yuki Okayama
Japan

Bronze
Andrin Cavegn
Switzerland


Information Network Cabling

Gold
Haruki Morino
Japan

Silver
Jin Hyuk Lee
Korea

Bronze
Jun Wei William Chan
Singapore


Gold
Rodrigo Silva
Brazil

Gold
Min Gi Lee
Korea

Bronze
Paul Nguyen
France

Bronze
Takashi Shiiya
Japan


Gold
Seung Hyeon Wang
Korea

Silver
Peter Enzler
Switzerland

Bronze
Adam Bushnell
United Kingdom


Ladies'­/­Men's Hairdressing

Gold
Caroline Schmitt
France

Silver
Won Jeong Lee
Korea

Bronze
Kerttu Johansson
Finland

Bronze
Alexis Scott
Australia


Landscape Gardening

Gold
Christof Schweizer
Switzerland

Gold
Andreas Stadlin
Switzerland

Silver
Stefan Allansson
Sweden

Silver
Mikael Andersson
Sweden

Silver
Simon Abbott
United Kingdom

Silver
James Cuffey
United Kingdom


Manufacturing Team Challenge

Gold
Motoki Ootake
Japan

Gold
Tomofumi Jitousono
Japan

Gold
Syogo Hayakawa
Japan

Silver
Audrey Weber
France

Silver
Jean-baptiste Henry
France

Silver
Florent Devriese
France

Bronze
Michael Theobald
Australia

Bronze
Ben Hooper
Australia

Bronze
Mathew Hall
Australia


Mechanical Engineering Design - CAD

Gold
Guilherme Souza
Brazil

Silver
Ze Sheng Jonathan Tan
Singapore

Bronze
Seiya Kobayashi
Japan

Bronze
Ryan Sheridan
United Kingdom

Bronze
Pascal Brunner
Switzerland


Gold
Maicon Pasin
Brazil

Gold
Christian Alessi
Brazil

Gold
Hidenori Mishina
Japan

Gold
Yuya Kawabe
Japan

Bronze
Jung Mo Yang
Korea

Bronze
Geun Yong No
Korea

Bronze
Viktor Öhlén
Sweden

Bronze
Anders Wadman
Sweden


Gold
Jeong Pyo Gong
Korea

Gold
Byeong Yeon Bae
Korea

Silver
Shu Ikita
Japan

Silver
Hiroki Goto
Japan

Bronze
Deni Setiawan
Indonesia

Bronze
Muhammad Tawakkal Gaffar
Indonesia


Gold
Jun Oh Lee
Korea

Silver
Sarawut Khaw-ngoen
Thailand

Bronze
Shao-min Lee
Chinese Taipei


Gold
Makiko Ito
Japan

Silver
Susanna Virtanen
Finland

Bronze
Olivier Deloge
Belgium


Painting and Decorating

Gold
Jesper Guld Nielsen
Denmark

Gold
Renate Lässer
Austria

Bronze
Aku Korhonen
Finland

Bronze
Chiang Wu
Chinese Taipei


Plastering and Drywall Systems

Gold
Gary Condon
Ireland

Silver
Gyu Jin Han
Korea

Bronze
Rosina Ebneter
Switzerland


Plumbing and Heating

Gold
Shane Trevitt
United Kingdom

Silver
Florian Müller
Switzerland

Silver
Stefan Eichinger
Austria


Polymechanics­/­Automation

Gold
Yea Chan Yu
Korea

Silver
Katsuhiro Iwai
Japan

Silver
Rodrigo Panifer
Brazil

Silver
Nils Michalik
Germany


Refrigeration and Air Conditioning

Gold
Willian Sousa
Brazil

Silver
Liam Janetzki
Australia

Bronze
Min Ki Chang
Korea

Bronze
Geert Dorresteijn
Netherlands

Bronze
Stuart Millar
United Kingdom

Bronze
Eiichi Fushimi
Japan

Bronze
Po-han Lee
Chinese Taipei


Restaurant Service

Gold
Sabrina Anita Keller
Switzerland

Silver
Maria Suihkonen
Finland

Silver
Kate Crocker
Australia


Sheet Metal Technology

Gold
Sheng-pin Lo
Chinese Taipei

Gold
Yong Jae Jeon
Korea

Bronze
Tatsuya Matsui
Japan


Gold
Michaël Esnault
France

Gold
Christopher Berridge
United Kingdom

Bronze
Min Chul Lee
Korea


Visual Merchandising

Gold
Kirsty Hoadley
United Kingdom

Silver
Philine Van Den Hul
Netherlands

Bronze
Yi Qi Loh
Singapore


Wall and Floor Tiling

Gold
Thomas Gugger
Switzerland

Silver
Johannes Fleischmann
Germany

Bronze
Chan Ho Lee
Korea

Bronze
Lucas Gianordoli
South Tyrol, Italy

Bronze
Andreas Liftinger
Austria


Gold
Natà Barbosa
Brazil

Silver
Kyoung Woon Ko
Korea

Bronze
Man Fai Ho
Macao, China


Gold
Hyeon Woo Kim
Korea

Silver
Guy Brooks
Australia

Silver
Xianfeng Pei
China

Silver
Bradley Clink
United States Of America

Bronze
Jake Rambaldini
United Kingdom

Bronze
Lucas Filgueira
Brazil