Skip to main content
 
 

Youth Forum 2010

Presentation

Saturday, 9 October 2010

Wyndham Hotel, Kingston

Opening Remarks/Welcome & Introductions

  • Sam Fairgrieve UK
    WSC2009 Competitor in Bricklaying
  • Kaite Watson UK
    WSC2009 Competitor in Restaurant Service

    Watch this segment - 7:16

Team Paris

Presenter:

  • Orane Johnson JM
    WSC2007 Competitor in IT/Software Applications

Team Members:

  • Elina Salminen FI
    WSC2009 Competitor in Ladies'/Men's Hairdressing
  • Héctor Escriche ES
    WSC2009 Competitor in Web Design
  • Sunghun Park KR
    WSC2009 Competitor in Cooking
  • Katie Watson UK
    WSC2009 Competitor in Restaurant Service

    Watch this segment - 4:32

Team Sydney

Presenter:

  • Bob Kramer NL
    WSC2009 Competitor in Mechanical Engineering Design (CAD)

Team Members:

  • Isabelle Collin CA
    WSC2009 Competitor in Beauty Therapy
  • Ville Rämö FI
    WSC2009 Competitor in Bricklaying
  • Anesha Simpson-Nembhard JM
    WSC2005 Competitor in IT/Software Applications
  • Omar Johnson JM
    WSC2005 Competitor in Web Design

    Watch this segment - 5:03

Team China

Presenter:

  • Helle Barnholdt DK
    WSC2009 Competitor in Restaurant Service

Team Members:

  • Andrew Arthur AU
    WSC2009 Competitor in Manufacturing Team Challenge
  • Shawn McLean JM
    WSC2009 Competitor in Web Design
  • Heegyung Choi KR
    WSC2007 Competitor in IT/Software Applications
  • Daneil Brooks JM
    WS Americas 2010 Competitor in Cooking

    Watch this segment - 3:20

Team New York

Presenter:

  • Sanny van Essen NL
    WSC2009 Competitor in Graphic Design Technology

Team Members:

  • Kenneth Meldgaard DK
    WSC2009 Competitor in Carpenter
  • Au-yeung (Anson) Siu-hang HK
    WSC2009 Competitor in Web Design
  • Alia Wedderburn JM
    WSC2007 Competitor in Ladies'/Men's Hairdressing
  • Jasan Pusey JM
    WSC2009 Competitor in IT PC/Network Support

    Watch this segment - 4:12

Team Machu Picchu

Presenter:

  • Megan Kuhn AU
    WSC2009Competitor in Ladies'/Men's Hairdressing

Team Members:

  • Pierre-Luc Coté CA
    WSC2009 Competitor in Restaurant Service
  • Ian Buckhan JM
    WS Americas 2010 Competitor in Web Design
  • Joakim Karlsson SE
    WSC2009 Competitor in Metal Roofing

    Watch this segment - 2:50

Team London

Presenter:

  • Fabian Vogler CH
    WSC2009 Competitor in Web Design

Team Members:

  • Jorge Strocen ES
    WSC2009 Competitor in Restaurant Service
  • Sashamoie Battick JM
    WS Americas 2010 Competitor in Hairdressing
  • Sam Fairgrieve UK
    WSC2009 Competitor in Bricklaying

    Watch this segment - 3:07

Closing

 

worldskills.org survey