This site WorldSkills International - Competition Results for WorldSkills London 2011
Competition Results for WorldSkills London 2011

wsc2011_logo_140w.gif WSC2011 OR All Skills WSC2011 OR All Skills
WSC2011 OR Albert Vidal Award WSC2011 OR Albert Vidal Award
WSC2011 OR Members Alphabetical WSC2011 OR Members Alphabetical
WSC2011 OR Members By Avg Medal WSC2011 OR Members By Avg Medal
WSC2011 OR Members By Avg Score WSC2011 OR Members By Avg Score
WSC2011 OR Members By Total Medal WSC2011 OR Members By Total Medal
WSC2011 OR Members By Total Score WSC2011 OR Members By Total Score


Transportation and Logistics

14 Aircraft Maintenance GOLD
Ireland
Colin Callaghan
SILVER
Finland
Antti Ukkonen
BRONZE
Canada
Ryan Gomes
Download
detailed
results
13 Autobody Repair GOLD
Japan
Yuichi Sawaki
SILVER
Denmark
Nikolaj Vinther Buur-Mouridsen
SILVER
Chinese Taipei
MIN-CHEN CHO
SILVER
United Kingdom
Ross Varnam
  Download
detailed
results
33 Automobile Technology GOLD
Switzerland
Flavio Helfenstein
GOLD
Japan
Shota Takeda
  BRONZE
United Kingdom
John Couldridge
Download
detailed
results
36 Car Painting GOLD
Korea
Dong Cheol An
SILVER
Australia
Kye Szeniak
BRONZE
Canada
Aaron Hebb
BRONZE
Norway
Fredrik Røed Meek
BRONZE
Sweden
Erik Groth
BRONZE
United Kingdom
Ben Eaton
Download
detailed
results


Construction and Building Technology

20 Bricklaying GOLD
Denmark
Nicolai Munksgaard Asmussen
GOLD
United Kingdom
Philip Green
  BRONZE
Australia
Lester Tibbles
BRONZE
Switzerland
Morgan Conus
BRONZE
South Tyrol, Italy
Michael Pareiner
Download
detailed
results
24 Cabinetmaking GOLD
Germany
Richard M. Schauer
SILVER
Switzerland
Peter Müller
BRONZE
Canada
Jonathan Sinke
BRONZE
France
Paul JANVIER
BRONZE
Korea
Dong Hwan Choi
Download
detailed
results
26 Carpentry GOLD
Korea
Sang Hyun Kim
SILVER
France
Flavien PARENT
SILVER
Japan
Shota Mori
BRONZE
Germany
Philipp Stich
Download
detailed
results
18 Electrical Installations GOLD
Australia
Benjamin Houghton
GOLD
Switzerland
Gian-Andrea Casaulta
GOLD
Ireland
Kieran Doherty
  BRONZE
Korea
Seon Jung Hwang
BRONZE
Norway
Bernt Erlend Fridell
Download
detailed
results
25 Joinery GOLD
Korea
Seung Hyeon Wang
SILVER
Switzerland
Peter Enzler
BRONZE
United Kingdom
Adam Bushnell
Download
detailed
results
37 Landscape Gardening GOLD
Switzerland
Christof Schweizer
GOLD
Switzerland
Andreas Stadlin
SILVER
Sweden
Stefan Allansson
SILVER
Sweden
Mikael Andersson
SILVER
United Kingdom
Simon Abbott
SILVER
United Kingdom
James Cuffey
  Download
detailed
results
22 Painting and Decorating GOLD
Austria
Renate Lässer
GOLD
Denmark
Jesper Guld Nielsen
  BRONZE
Finland
Aku Korhonen
BRONZE
Chinese Taipei
CHIANG WU
Download
detailed
results
21 Plastering and Drywall Systems GOLD
Ireland
Gary Condon
SILVER
Korea
Gyu Jin Han
BRONZE
Switzerland
Rosina Ebneter
Download
detailed
results
15 Plumbing and Heating GOLD
United Kingdom
Shane Trevitt
SILVER
Austria
Stefan Eichinger
SILVER
Switzerland
Florian Müller
  Download
detailed
results
38 Refrigeration and Air Conditioning GOLD
Brazil
WILLIAN SOUSA
SILVER
Australia
Liam Janetzki
BRONZE
Japan
Eiichi Fushimi
BRONZE
Korea
Min Ki Chang
BRONZE
Netherlands
Geert Dorresteijn
BRONZE
Chinese Taipei
PO-HAN LEE
BRONZE
United Kingdom
Stuart Millar
Download
detailed
results
HM1 Stonemasonry GOLD
France
Michaël ESNAULT
GOLD
United Kingdom
Christopher Berridge
  BRONZE
Korea
Min Chul Lee
Download
detailed
results
12 Wall and Floor Tiling GOLD
Switzerland
Thomas Gugger
SILVER
Germany
Johannes Fleischmann
BRONZE
Austria
Andreas Liftinger
BRONZE
South Tyrol, Italy
Lucas Gianordoli
BRONZE
Korea
Chan Ho Lee
Download
detailed
results


Manufacturing and Engineering Technology

07 CNC Milling GOLD
Japan
Kengo Watanabe
GOLD
Korea
Min Gu Lee
  BRONZE
Brazil
THIAGO CARVALHO
BRONZE
Principality of Liechtenstein
Sandro Ospelt
Download
detailed
results
06 CNC Turning GOLD
Japan
Haruki Abe
GOLD
Korea
Sun Jic Oh
GOLD
Thailand
Teeranun Choppanid
    Download
detailed
results
42 Construction Metal Work GOLD
Austria
Florian Salhofer
SILVER
Switzerland
Thomas Zurfluh
BRONZE
France
Lucas GOETSCHY
Download
detailed
results
D2 Creative Modelling GOLD
Japan
Keisei Sogabe
GOLD
Thailand
Tanongsak Hengsawad
  BRONZE
Switzerland
Jan Züllig
Download
detailed
results
16 Electronics GOLD
Brazil
GABRIEL DESPINDULA
SILVER
Switzerland
Basil Brunner
SILVER
Chinese Taipei
YIN-TING CHANG
  Download
detailed
results
19 Industrial Control GOLD
Korea
Hee Jae Yoo
SILVER
Japan
Yuki Okayama
BRONZE
Switzerland
Andrin Cavegn
Download
detailed
results
03 Manufacturing Team Challenge GOLD
Japan
Motoki Ootake
GOLD
Japan
Tomofumi Jitousono
GOLD
Japan
Syogo Hayakawa
SILVER
France
Audrey WEBER
SILVER
France
Jean-Baptiste Henry
SILVER
France
Florent DEVRIESE
BRONZE
Australia
Michael Theobald
BRONZE
Australia
Ben Hooper
BRONZE
Australia
Mathew Hall
Download
detailed
results
05 Mechanical Engineering Design - CAD GOLD
Brazil
GUILHERME SOUZA
SILVER
Singapore
Ze Sheng Jonathan Tan
BRONZE
Switzerland
Pascal Brunner
BRONZE
Japan
Seiya Kobayashi
BRONZE
United Kingdom
Ryan Sheridan
Download
detailed
results
04 Mechatronics GOLD
Brazil
MAICON PASIN
GOLD
Brazil
CHRISTIAN ALESSI
GOLD
Japan
Hidenori Mishina
GOLD
Japan
Yuya Kawabe
  BRONZE
Korea
Jung Mo Yang
BRONZE
Korea
Geun Yong No
BRONZE
Sweden
Viktor Öhlén
BRONZE
Sweden
Anders Wadman
Download
detailed
results
23 Mobile Robotics GOLD
Korea
Jeong Pyo Gong
GOLD
Korea
Byeong Yeon Bae
SILVER
Japan
Shu Ikita
SILVER
Japan
Hiroki Goto
BRONZE
Indonesia
Deni Setiawan
BRONZE
Indonesia
Muhammad Tawakkal Gaffar
Download
detailed
results
08 Mould Making GOLD
Korea
Jun Oh Lee
SILVER
Thailand
Sarawut Khaw-Ngoen
BRONZE
Chinese Taipei
SHAO-MIN LEE
Download
detailed
results
01 Polymechanics/Automation GOLD
Korea
Yea Chan Yu
SILVER
Brazil
RODRIGO PANIFER
SILVER
Germany
Nils Michalik
SILVER
Japan
Katsuhiro Iwai
  Download
detailed
results
43 Sheet Metal Technology GOLD
Korea
Yong Jae Jeon
GOLD
Chinese Taipei
SHENG-PIN LO
  BRONZE
Japan
Tatsuya Matsui
Download
detailed
results
10 Welding GOLD
Korea
Hyeon Woo Kim
SILVER
Australia
Guy Brooks
SILVER
China
Xianfeng Pei
SILVER
United States of America
Bradley Clink
BRONZE
Brazil
LUCAS FILGUEIRA
BRONZE
United Kingdom
Jake Rambaldini
Download
detailed
results


Information and Communication Technology

02 Information Network Cabling GOLD
Japan
Haruki Morino
SILVER
Korea
Jin Hyuk Lee
BRONZE
Singapore
Jun Wei William Chan
Download
detailed
results
39 IT Network Systems Administration GOLD
Japan
Atsuya Kamioka
GOLD
Singapore
Jared Sim
  BRONZE
Iran
POUYA PIRHOSSEINLOO
Download
detailed
results
09 IT Software Solutions for Business GOLD
Singapore
Wai Kuan Chow
SILVER
Brazil
PAOLO BUENO
SILVER
Korea
Yun Cheol Ha
  Download
detailed
results
11 Offset Printing GOLD
Japan
Makiko Ito
SILVER
Finland
Susanna Virtanen
BRONZE
Belgium
Olivier Deloge
Download
detailed
results
17 Web Design GOLD
Brazil
NATÃ BARBOSA
SILVER
Korea
Kyoung Woon Ko
BRONZE
Macao, China
Man Fai Ho
Download
detailed
results


Creative Arts and Fashion

31 Fashion Technology GOLD
Switzerland
Nadja Humbel
SILVER
Macao, China
Ka I Hong
SILVER
Thailand
Thanyarat Duangta
SILVER
Chinese Taipei
HSIU-CHUN LIN
  Download
detailed
results
28 Floristry GOLD
Korea
Hwan Yoo
SILVER
Chinese Taipei
WEN-MIN KU
BRONZE
Finland
Jenniina Tiikkainen
Download
detailed
results
40 Graphic Design Technology GOLD
South Tyrol, Italy
Karin Fischnaller
SILVER
Brazil
GUILHERME VIEIRA
SILVER
France
Alexia ROUX
  Download
detailed
results
27 Jewellery GOLD
Brazil
RODRIGO SILVA
GOLD
Korea
Min Gi Lee
  BRONZE
France
Paul NGUYEN
BRONZE
Japan
Takashi Shiiya
Download
detailed
results
D1 Visual Merchandising GOLD
United Kingdom
Kirsty Hoadley
SILVER
Netherlands
Philine van den Hul
BRONZE
Singapore
Yi Qi Loh
Download
detailed
results


Social and Personal Services

30 Beauty Therapy GOLD
Singapore
Shuner Villanueva Leong
SILVER
Finland
Heidi Huttunen
BRONZE
Canada
Jenica Bubar
Download
detailed
results
41 Caring GOLD
Singapore
Rachel Chloe Chua
GOLD
Singapore
Kaiyun Jaslyn Li
SILVER
Finland
Noora Jänkälä
SILVER
Finland
Mari Kurula
SILVER
Sweden
Mikael Eriksson
SILVER
Sweden
Mattias Nilsson
  Download
detailed
results
32 Confectioner/Pastry Cook GOLD
Austria
Stefan Lubinger
GOLD
France
Alexis BOUILLET
GOLD
Japan
Mirina Ueno
  BRONZE
Switzerland
Jasmin Enzler
BRONZE
Korea
Gun Hee Yu
Download
detailed
results
34 Cooking GOLD
Norway
Øyvind Bøe Dalelv
GOLD
United Kingdom
Ben Murphy
  BRONZE
Austria
Thomas Schäffer
Download
detailed
results
29 Ladies'/Men's Hairdressing GOLD
France
Caroline SCHMITT
SILVER
Korea
Won Jeong Lee
BRONZE
Australia
Alexis Scott
BRONZE
Finland
Kerttu Johansson
Download
detailed
results
35 Restaurant Service GOLD
Switzerland
Sabrina Anita Keller
SILVER
Australia
Kate Crocker
SILVER
Finland
Maria Suihkonen
  Download
detailed
results
Last Updated ( Monday, 24 October 2011 )